Home
Welcome to Botknee.com

Return to Plant List

Family Rhamnaceae
Genus Frangula
Species caroliniana (Walter) A. Gray
Common Name
Medicinal Uses
Tribe Tribal Group Medicinal Use
Creek Creek Liver aid

Return to Plant List

 

©2013 Botknee.com. All Rights Reserved.