Home
Welcome to Botknee.com

Return to Plant List

Family Lamiaceae
Genus Monarda
Species
Common Name
Medicinal Uses
Tribe Tribal Group Medicinal Use
Creek Creek Antirheumatic (external)
Creek Creek Ear medicine
Creek Creek Sedative
Creek Creek Diaphoretic
Creek Creek Psychological aid
Creek Creek Antirheumatic (internal)
Creek Creek Kidney Aid
Koasati Creek Febrifuge

Return to Plant List

 

©2013 Botknee.com. All Rights Reserved.