Home
Welcome to Botknee.com

Return to Plant List

Family Poaceae
Genus Panicum
Species
Common Name
Medicinal Uses
Tribe Tribal Group Medicinal Use
Creek Creek Misc
Natchez Creek Cough medicine
Natchez Creek Antirheumatic (external)
Natchez Creek Throat aid
Natchez Creek Pulmonary aid

Return to Plant List

 

©2013 Botknee.com. All Rights Reserved.