Home
Welcome to Botknee.com

Return to Plant List

Family Dennstaedtiaceae
Genus Pteridium
Species caudatum (L.) Maxon
Common Name
Medicinal Uses
Tribe Tribal Group Medicinal Use
Natchez Creek Orthopedic aid

Return to Plant List

 

©2013 Botknee.com. All Rights Reserved.