Home
Welcome to Botknee.com

Return to Plant List

Family Salicaceae
Genus Salix
Species
Common Name
Medicinal Uses
Tribe Tribal Group Medicinal Use
Creek Creek Colds coughs and tuberculosis and treat external i
Creek Creek Antirheumatic (external)
Creek Creek Emetic
Creek Creek Misc
Creek Creek Antiemetic
Creek Creek Dermatological treatment
Creek Creek Kidney Aid
Creek Creek Antirheumatic (internal)
Creek Creek Gastrointestinal aid

Return to Plant List

 

©2013 Botknee.com. All Rights Reserved.