Home
Welcome to Botknee.com

Return to Plant List

Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Stillingia
Species
Common Name
Medicinal Uses
Tribe Tribal Group Medicinal Use
Creek Creek Cathartic
Creek Creek Abortifacient
Creek Creek Root extracts bath and drink for women after birth
Creek Creek Menstruation Sickness treatment
Creek Creek Rattlesnake bite treatment
Creek Creek Gynecological Aid
Natchez Creek Antidiarrheal
Natchez Creek Stomachache treatment
Seminole Creek Bird Sickness treatment
Seminole Creek A cold infusion taken by men to regain potency

Return to Plant List

 

©2013 Botknee.com. All Rights Reserved.