Home
Welcome to Botknee.com

Return to Plant List

Family Xyridaceae
Genus Xyris
Species
Common Name
Medicinal Uses
Tribe Tribal Group Medicinal Use
Natchez Creek Cold treatment
Natchez Creek Respiratory treatment
Natchez Creek Pulmonary aid

Return to Plant List

 

©2013 Botknee.com. All Rights Reserved.